BENELLIESON LEONBERGERS

Holly

BENELLIESON SKIES THE LIMIT

Holly Draught test
Holly Draught test2

 
 

Date of Birth 3rd December 2009

Sire - Furudalens Born of Brand (IMP SWE)

Dam - Benellieson Fruitful Flame

To see her pedigree click here

Health Results
LPN1 = N/N Clear
Eyes Clear - 23/05/2012
Hips 4 : 3
Elbows 2 Due to this result on Holly's elbows she will not be bred from.

Kennel Club Good Citizen Tests

Bronze

Draught Tests
Level - 1

LCGB Temperament Assessment Test
Passed on 1st April 2012

Poole Canine Club Open Show - 26th June

Post Graduate Class - 2nd Place
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Windsor Champ Show- 1st July
Yearling Class - 2nd Place
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Bournemouth Canine Association - 14th Aug
Yearling Class - 1st Place
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Salisbury & South Wiltshire Canine Society - 28th Aug
Post Graduate Class - 1st Place.
Reserve Best of Breed.
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Richmond Championship Show - 10th Sept
Post Graduate Class - 3rd Place
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Midland Counties Champ show - 30th Oct
Yearling Class - 1st Place.
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Romsey & District Canine Society - 1st Nov
Special Yealing Class - 2nd Place
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Leonberger Club of GB. - 13th Nov
Yealing Class - 2nd Place.
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2012

Southampton & District Canine Society - 28th Jan
Post Graduate Class - 1st Place
 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Chichester & District Canine Society - 29th Jan
Open Class- 5th Place.
 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Maidenhead & District Canine Society - 18th Feb
Post Graduate Class - 1st Place
Reserve Best of Breed.
 ----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Swindon & District Canine Society - 3rd Mar
Post Graduate Class - 1st Place
Reserve Best of Breed.
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LCGB Open Show 31st March
Post Graduate Class - 3rd Place
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Romsey & District Canine Society - 7th Apr
Post Graduate Class - 1st Place
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Working & Pastoral Breeds Association of Wales - 21st April
Post Graduate Class - 3rd Place.
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
W.E.L.K.S - 28th April
Post Graduate Class - 3rd Place.
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
National Dog Show - 11th May
Post Graduate Class - 3rd Place
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Christchurch & newforest Show - 20th May
Post Graduate Class - 1st Place
Best of Breed.
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Southern Counties - 3rd June
Post Graduate Glass - 5th Place

South Wales Kennel Association - 10th Oct

Puppy Bitch Class - 2nd Place
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Leonberger Club of Great Britain - 17th Oct
Puppy Bitch Class - 4th Place
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
LKA 11th December
Junior Class - 3rd Place
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
2011
Southampton & District Canine Association
Junior Class - 1st Place
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Manchester Champ show -22nd Jan
Junior Class - 3rd Place
Crufts qualifier for 2012
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Chichester Dog Show - 30th Jan
Junior Class - 2nd  Place
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Maidenhead & District Canine Society - 19th Feb
Junior Class - 4th Place
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Swindon & District Canine Society - 5th Mar
Junior Class - 2nd Place
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Crufts -11th Mar
Junior class - not placed
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
W.E.L.K.S 29th April
Junior Class - 2nd Place
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Christchurch & New Forest Show - 15th June
Junior class - 3rd Place
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Bath Canine Society - 29th May
Junior Class - 2nd Place
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Southern Counties - 5th June
Junior Class - 3rd Place
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Leonberger Club of Great Britain Open Show - 12th June
Yealing Class - 2nd Place
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
Southampton & District Canine Association - 19th June
Post Graduate Class - 1st Place
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------

Show Results    

2010

Southern Counties on 6th June
Minor Puppy class- 1st Place
Crufts qualifier
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Three counties on 12th June
Puppy class - 2nd Place
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
Christchurch & New Forest Show on 13th June
Junior class - 1st Place
Best Puppy in Breed
Puppy Working Group 3
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Southampton & District Canine Association
Open Show 20th June
Junior Class - 4th Place
A.V.Working puppy class - 4th Place
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
Poole Canine Club Open Show 27th June
Junior Class - 1st Place
Best Puppy in Breed
 -------------------------------------------------------------------
National working & Pastoral Breed Society
17th July
Puppy Class - 1st Place
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Bournemouth Canine Association
14th August
Minor Puppy class- 2nd Place
-------------------------------------------------------------------
The Welsh Kennel Club
21st August
Puppy class - 1st Place
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Salisbury - 29th August
Junior Class - 2nd Place
A.V. Working Puppy class -1st Place
-------------------------------------------------------------------
City 0f Birmingham - 4th Sept
Puppy Class - 2nd Place
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Richmond Championship Dog Show - 11th Sept
Puppy Class - 1st Place
-------------------------------------------------------------------  
Westbury & District Canine Society - 19th Sept
A.V.Working Puppy Class - 1st Place
-------------------------------------------------------------------
Portsmouth & Southsea - 26th Sept
Junior Class - 1st Place
Best Puppy in Breed
Puppy Woking Group 4

You are viewing the text version of this site.

To view the full version please install the Adobe Flash Player and ensure your web browser has JavaScript enabled.

Need help? check the requirements page.


Get Flash Player